您现在的位置:首页 >荷包蛋的做法大全 >正文

2017届高考英语一轮复习模拟试卷一和答案

时间2019-04-17 来源:西餐菜谱图片大全

  核心提示:阳春三月,夭夭碧枝,皎皎风荷,暖风熏醉,染了春扉。安静的午后,静静的梳理着自己的思绪,轻轻的敲打着心语,不想惊扰沉睡的记忆,不想扯住渐行渐远的思绪。初春的日头,终究是有了暖意的了,鹅黄的嫩绿轻轻浅浅的...
 

  临近高考的时候,学生都需要做模拟试卷,这样更加好的适应高考。下面学习啦的小编将为大家带来关于英语的模拟i试卷的介绍,希望能够帮助到大家。

  听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

  1.Where does the conversation take place?

  A.In a post office.  B.In a bank. C.In a store.

  2.What does the woman care about most?

  A.The job. B.Jenny's health.

  C.The man's ability.

  3.Why is the man taking the computer class?

  A.To get a better job.

  B.To keep up with the changes.

  C.To get a degree in computer science.

  4.What did the woman do yesterday?

  A.She rested at home.

  B.She went to the hospital.

  C.She went to the new French restaurant.

  5.What does the man advise the woman to do?

  A.Use a dictionary.

  B.Wait until tomorrow.

  C.Turn to others for help.

  第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)

  听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。

  听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。

  6.What is the woman telling her father about?

  A.Her visit to Greenwich Park.

  B.Her sightseeing experience.

  C.Her plan for her holiday.

  7.When is the woman going to see a show?

  A.On her last night.

  B.Next weekend.

  C.Tomorrow.

  听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。

  8.At what age is a person allowed to drink in America?

  A.18.     B.20.     C.21.

  9.What does one need to do in his birthday celebration?

  A.Just enjoy the special day.

  B.Take care of everything.

  C.Pay the bill.

  听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。

  10.Why does the company fire Jim?

  A.There is a crisis and a new machine.

  B.He is always late for work.

  C.He's not suitable for the job.

  11.What's the probable relationship between the speakers?

  A.Headmaster and teacher.

  B.Manager and secretary.

  C.Director and actress.

  12.What can we learn about the man speaker?

  A.He was once fired.

  B.He needn't talk to Jim himself.

  C.He asked Sara to work here.

  听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。

  13.How did the woman get to the museum?

  A.By subway.    B.By bus.    C.By car.

  14.How many of the paintings did the woman see?

  A.Very few of them.

  B.About half of them.

  C.Almost all of them.

  15.Whose painting did the woman like the most?

  A.Diego Rivera.

  B.Frida Kahlo.

  C.Henri Matisse.

  16.What does the man want to do together with the woman?

  A.Make some paintings.

  B.Go travelling this summer.

  C.Visit the museum again.

  听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。

  17.Whose pet dog was the one in 1918 ?

  A.A doctor's.   B.A soldier's.   C.Dorothy's.

  18.Where did Dorothy go to learn about the guide dogs?

  A.America. B.Germany. C.England.

  19.How long does it take to train a little dog to be a guide dog?

  A.Over 2 years. B.14 months. C.4 months.

  20.What will the listeners do next?

  A.Teach dogs to be guides.

  B.Introduce their pet dogs.

  C.Visit the center.

  听力原文

  Text 1

  M:I'd like four airmail stamps and eight regular stamps,please.

  W:Here you are.That will be three dollars and fifty cents.

  Text 2

  M:It's really too bad that this had to happen.Jenny was supposed to start her new job in the morning.But that's a problem now.

  W:Why are you worried about her job at a time like this?Her health is the most important thing now.

  Text 3

  W:You're taking another computer class?I thought you already had a degree in computer science.

  M:I do,but technology keeps changing all the time.This is the best way to keep up with it.

  Text 4

  M:It was too bad that you couldn't come to dinner with us at the new French restaurant yesterday.The food was wonderful,and the atmosphere was very warm.

  W:I'm sorry,but I just didn't feel up to it.I was sick with the flu,and I thought I would be better off just staying at home.

  Text 5

  W:I'm translating a Chinese letter into French.And there are a few sentences I don't know how to translate.Could you help me out?

  M:Let me see...Hmm,these are too difficult for me.When do you need to finish it?Maybe you should use a dictionary.

  Text 6

  W:We're having a lovely time,Dad.

  M:I'm sure there's a lot to do.

  W:There is! We've been for a walk in Central Park.It's so big!Everything there is big.And we've climbed the Empire State Building.The view is fantastic.

  M:Have you seen the Statue of Liberty yet?

  W:Oh,yes,we have.We've just had a helicopter out of the city,and we flew really close to it.

  M:What about a show?Have you seen a show on Broadway yet?

  W:No,we haven't.We're going to see one on our last night here,but we haven't decided what to see yet.

  Text 7

  M:Look! Someone is celebrating his birthday.

  W:This must be his 21st birthday.No doubt about it.

  M:Why?Do you know that guy?

  W:No.Well,in America,21 is the age when you're allowed to drink.So,many guys celebrate it in bars.

  M:That's interesting.But it would be really expensive,I suppose.Just think about all the drinks.

  W:No.If it's your birthday,then you don't need to pay a cent.Just blow out the candles and open the gifts.That makes the birthday a special day.Your friends will take care of everything.

  M:Wow,that's wonderful.

  Text 8

  W:Jim has been here for years.Do we have to fire him?

  M:Well,in the face of the crisis,we have to cut jobs.Besides,with the new machine,we don't need him.

  W:Is there anything else he can do around here?

  M:Nothing,I've checked.I have no other choices.

  W:Maybe you're right.OK,I'll tell Jim.

  M:癫痫外科治疗No,Sara.I need to talk to him myself.It was I who asked him to work here.

  W:But it might be easier for me to talk to him than for you.

  M:No,thanks,Sara.You don't know what it's like to be fired.

  W:You,a general manager,know what it's like?

  M:Yes.I was 30 years old at the time,working in a big company.One morning,I found an announcement on my desk.It said,“Clear your office by noon today.” No explanation,no apology,no thanks for a job well done.

  W:That really hurts.

  Text 9

  M:How was school today?

  W:It was fun.Our class went on a field trip to the Museum of Modern Art.

  M:You did?How did you get there?

  W:We took the bus.

  M:Oh,really?Isn't the subway faster?

  W:Sure.But it's also more crowded.The teachers would like to keep an eye on us.

  M:I see.So,how was the museum?

  W:It was great.It is so big that we only saw about half of the paintings.I'd have to go back another day to see them all.But I did see some great ones!

  M:Did you have a favorite?

  W:Yeah.My favorite was a painting by Diego Rivera.I stared at it for about fifteen minutes.There were some nice ones by his wife Frida Kahlo,too.

  M:Yes,I've seen those.My favorite painting there is actually by Henri Matisse.Did you see that one?

  W:No,I didn't.

  M:Well,we should go to the museum together this summer so I can show it to you.

  Text 10

  Welcome to Guide Dogs Training Center,boys and girls! First let me tell you something about guide dogs.

  In 1918 a doctor and his pet dog walked with a soldier who was blind.The doctor went in the hospital for a short time.When he came out,he saw his pet had guided the soldier on the other side of the hospital yard safely.So he taught a dog to guide a person and it worked out well.Germany helped start a program to teach dogs to be guides.

  Dorothy,an American woman,went to Germany to find out more about the guide dogs.When she came back to the United States,she wrote about it in a magazine.Soon more people knew about the guide dogs.

  The best dogs for the job are clever and fit.It takes more than 2 years to train a little dog to be a guide dog.When the dog is 14 months old,it learns many instructions.Then the owner and the dog meet,and they practice for 4 weeks.

  Have I made myself clear?OK,let's go on visiting.

  答案 1.A 2.B 3.B 4.A 5.A 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.A 10.A 11.B 12.A

  13.B 14.B 15.A 16.C 17.A 18.B 19.A 20.C

  第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)

  第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)

  阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。

  A

  Many years ago, an experiment in education was carried out in secret at a school in England.The school had two classes for children of the same age.At the end of the school year an examination was held, in order to select the children for the classes of next year.However, the results of the exam were never made known.In secret, based on their performance in the exam, the higher-performing and lower-performing children were divided equally between the two classes.Only the headmaster and the psychologists knew the truth.Teachers for the next year were carefully selected for equal ability and experience.Even the classrooms were chosen with similar facilities (设备).Everything was made as equal as possible, except for one thing:one was called “Class A”, the other, “Class B”.

  In everyone's minds the children in Class A were the clever ones, and the kids in Class B were not so clever.Some of the parents of the Class A children were pleasantly surprised that their children had done so well and rewarded them with presents and praise, while the parents of some of the Class B kids complained that their children did not work hard enough and took away some of their rewards.Even the teachers taught the Class B kids in a different manner, not expecting so much from them.For a whole year the illusion existed.Then there was another end-of-year exam.

  The results were not surprising.The children of Class A performed so much better than those of Class B.In fact, the results were just as if they had been the top half chosen from last year's exam.They had become “Class A” children.And those in the other group, though equal the year before, had now become “Class B” kids.That was what they were told for a whole year, that was how they were treated, and that was what they believed—so that was what they became.

  【语篇解读】 本文是说明文。文章介绍了一个令人深思的教育实验。

  21.According to the text, it is a fact that________.

  A.the Class A kids worked harder

  B.the Class A kids had better facilities

  C.kids in the two classes had equal ability

  D.teachers of Class A were more experienced

  答案 C [细节理解题。由第一段的Everything was made as equal as possible,except...及第三段的And those in the other group, though equal the year before可知,两个班的学生资质相当而且学习条件相同。]

  22.The underlined word “illusion” in Paragraph 2 is closest in meaning to“________”.

  A.reward system B.false impression

  C.teaching plan D.old tradition

  答案 B [词义猜测题。由该词所在段落的内容——尽管两个班的孩子无区别,但由于班级冠名不同而导致了家长、老师的错误印象和分别心可知,illusion指“错觉”。]

  23.Why didn't the Class B kids perform well in the second exam?

  A.Because they didn't work hard.

  B.Because they had lost self-confidence.

  C.Because their teachers were irresponsible.

  D.Because what they learned was too difficult.

  答案 B [推理判断题。根据文章末句That was what they...what they became可知,B班的学生被认为比较差,最后他们失去了自信,也就真的差了。]

  B

  Teachers' Day around the world is not celebrated on the same day.In some countries, Teachers' Day is celebrated on working days.However, in other countries, it is celebrated on holidays.

  Here we are giving you a list of countries that celebrate Teachers' Day on holidays.

  China

  The Teachers' Day was proposed(提议)at National Central University in 1931.It was adopted(被采纳) by the central government of Republic of China in 1932.In 1939, the day was set on August 27, Confucius's birthday.People's Republic of China government called it off in 1951.It was reestablished in 1985, and the day was changed to September 10.Now more and more people are tryin睡眠性癫痫应该怎么治疗g to celebrate the Teachers' Day back to Confucius's birthday.

  India

  In India, Teachers' Day is celebrated on September 5, in honor of Dr Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan, the second President of India.Because his birthday was September 5th.At schools on this day, students in India celebrate this day to show their respect and love to their teachers.

  Russia

  In Russia Teachers' Day is on October 5th.Before 1994, this day was set on the first Sunday of September.

  USA

  In the United States, Teachers' Day is a holiday on the Tuesday of the first full week of May.

  Thailand

  January 16 was adopted as Teachers' Day in the Thailand by a resolution(决议) of the government on November 21, 1956.The first Teachers' Day was held in 1957.

  Iran

  In Iran, Teachers' Day is celebrated on May 2nd every year.It is in honor of the famous Iranian professor Ayatollah Morteza Motahhari who died on May 2, 1980.

  Although different countries celebrate Teachers' Day on different days, the activities people take to celebrate it just stay the same.

  【语篇解读】 尽管不同的国家有不同的庆祝教师节的日期,但庆祝活动大体是一样的。本文介绍了五个国家庆祝教师节的日期。

  24.The best title of the passage is ________.

  A.Teachers' Day around the world B.The history of Teachers' Day

  C.Activities on Teachers' Day D.How to celebrate Teachers' Day

  答案 A [主旨大意题。本文主要讲述了世界上不同的几个国家庆祝教师节的时间,因此标题应该是“世界各国的教师节”。]

  25.What will be discussed in the next paragraph of the text?

  A.How Teachers' Day became popular in the world.

  B.Which country is the first to celebrate Teachers' Day.

  C.What activities people take to celebrate Teachers' Day.

  D.Which country has the longest vacation for Teachers' Day.

  答案 C [推理判断题。根据文章最后一段可以推测,下一段文章作者要说明的是教师节人们所举行的一些活动。]

  26.In which country is the Teachers' Day celebrated for its leader?

  A.Iran. B.Thailand. C.Russia. D.India.

  答案 D [细节判断题。根据文中In India, Teachers' Day is celebrated on September 5, in honor of Dr Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan, the second President of India.可知,印度的教师节是为了纪念第二任总统Dr Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan的。]

  27.We can know from the passage that ________.

  A.Not all the Teachers' Days are celebrated on holidays

  B.China is the first country to celebrate Teachers' Day

  C.Thailand first celebrated Teachers' Day in 1956

  D.Russia and USA celebrate Teachers' Day on the same day

  答案 A [细节理解题。根据第一段中的Teachers' Day is celebrated on working days.However, in other countries, it is celebrated on holidays.可知并不是所有的教师节都是在假日庆祝的。]

  C

  One Brooklyn, New York couple is teaching their daughter about women's history in what is probably the cutest way possible.Photographer Marc Bushelle and his wife wanted their five-year-old daughter Lily to learn about heroines in history.So the couple picked a few favorites and dressed Lily up, recreating photos of the heroines.

  “I wanted Lily to be able to identify with them and, in turn, build her sense of self-worth,” Mr.Bushelle said.“I wanted her to be able to see herself as a future heroine.”

  The first heroine she emulated, Bessie Coleman, was the first African American female pilot.Mr.Bushelle posted side-by-side pictures of Bessie and Lily on his Facebook page, including the words “teach the young and promote heroines”.Lily went on to dress up as several other heroines, including Dr.Mae Jemison, who was the first African American woman to get accepted to NASA's astronaut training program and go into outer space, Admiral Michelle J.Howard, who was the first female four-star admiral(上将) in the US Navy and the highest ranking black woman in the military, and Shirley Chisholm, who was the first black woman to be elected to Congress.She was also photographed to look like humanitarian(人道主义者) Mother Teresa, singer Nina Simone, and singer and actress Queen Latifah.

  The response to Mr.Bushelle's photos has been enthusiastic, with commenters chiming in to praise the couples's efforts and fawn over the cute little girl.“What a wonderful way of utilizing photography to highlight the strength, passion, and inspiration shared by all of these women,” wrote one fan.Another added:“Living history—so wonderful! Your family's work will certainly inspire many more educators and parents.”

  28.How do the couple do to teach their daughter about women's history?

  A.By taking her to the places where the heroines worked.

  B.By dressing her up to recreate photos of the heroines.

  C.By showing a series of photos of the heroines to her.

  D.By telling interesting stories about the heroines to her.

  答案 B [细节理解题。根据短文第一段内容可知,Marc Bushelle夫妇为了教女儿学习历史,把女儿打扮成女英雄的模样并拍摄照片。故选B。]

  29.Which is NOT the couple's aim to do so?

  A.To teach their daughter about women's history.

  B.To build their daughter's sense of self-worth.

  C.To identify heroines in history.

  D.To help their daughter learn photography.

  答案 D [细节理解题。根据第一段中的One Brooklyn, New York couple is teaching their daughter about women's history可排除A;根据“I wanted Lily to be able to identify with them and, in turn, build her sense of self-worth,”可排除B和C。短文中没有提到这对夫妇这样是为了帮助女儿学习摄影术这一目的。故选D。]

  30.What was Bessie Coleman?

  A.A pilot. B.An astronaut.

  C.A soldier. D.A singer.

  答案 A [细节理解题。根据第三段第一句The first heroine she emulated, Bessie Coleman, was the first African American female pilot.可知选项A正确。]

  31.Where did Marc Bushelle post the photos?

  A.In the newspaper. B.In a magazine.

  C.On a website. D.In a report.

  答案 C [细节理解题。根据第三段中的Mr.Bushelle posted side-by-side pictures of Bessie and Lily on his Facebook page,可知,Marc Bushelle将照片放在一个网站上。故选C。]

  D

  Mill Ends Park sits in the middle of a busy street in downtown Portland, Oregon.Many beautiful flowers grow in the rich soil of the two-foot-wide circle.Drivers waiting for the traffic light to change may not know the story of this tiny circle, but it began with a hole in the ground.

  A man named Dick Fagan worked for the Oregon Journal, a newspaper with offices at the crossing of Front Street in Portland.One day in 1945, Fagan looked 运城专治癫痫病的医院out his office window and noticed a hole in the middle of the street.

  Every day Fagan stared out his window at that hole.At first, it was just some dirt inside or around the hole, but seeds grow quickly and weeds and grass clogged(填满) the hole.Fagan appointed himself the caretaker of the hole.He planted flowers and named the space Mill Ends Park, after his daily newspaper column, “Mill Ends”.

  Fagan began writing about the park in his daily column.He told imaginative stories about a band of leprechauns(小矮人) who lived there.According to Fagan, this was the only band of leprechauns west of Ireland.Fagan claimed only he could see the leprechauns.On March 17, 1948, Mill Ends Park officially became a city park.

  For 20 years, Fagan wrote newspaper stories about the leprechaun band in Mill Ends Park.People began to send presents for the leprechauns and the park.The park became a favorite place to sing Christmas carols(颂歌).In 1969, in honor of Dick Fagan, Mill Ends Park was named as a national park.In 1971, it was entered in the Guinness Book of World Records as “The World's Smallest Park.”

  【语篇解读】 磨坊尽头公园是世界上最小的公园。你知道它是怎样成为公园的吗?这里面还有一个故事呢。

  32.The best title for the passage most probably is ________.

  A.A Famous American Writer—Dick Fagan

  B.The Caretakers of Mill Ends Park

  C.A Fairy Tale about Mill Ends Park

  D.The History of the World's Smallest Park

  答案 D [主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了世界上最小的公园——Mill Ends Park的发展历史,故D选项可作文章的标题。]

  33.When did Mill Ends Park become a city park of America?

  A.In 1945. B.In 1948. C.In 1969. D.In 1971.

  答案 B [细节判断题。根据第四段最后一句可知,Mill Ends Park是在1948年成为Portland的城市公园的。]

  34.The park's name “Mill Ends” comes from ________.

  A.a daily column of a newspaper

  B.the place where Dick Fagan worked

  C.the legend of a band of leprechauns

  D.one of popular Christmas carols

  答案 A [细节理解题。从第三段中的He planted flowers and named the space Mill Ends Park, after his daily newspaper column, “Mill Ends.”可知,这个世界上最小的公园的名字 “Mill Ends”来源于Dick Fagan所写的报纸专栏的名称。]

  35.We may infer from the passage that ________.

  A.the government of Portland has enlarged the park since 1948

  B.the park is famous for its beautiful flowers and grass

  C.it was Dick Fagan's stories that made the park famous

  D.a band of leprechauns often sing Christmas carols in the park

  答案 C [推理判断题。根据文章第四段可知,Dick Fagan写了很多有关住在Mill Ends Park里的小矮人的故事,才使得人们了解了Mill Ends Park,官方在1948年承认Mill Ends Park为城市公园。由此推断C为正确选项。]

  第二节 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)

  根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。

  To have happy hours all by yourself

  1.Rock out at a concert.

  While it seems like the perfect group activity, heading to a concert alone can be rather liberating.__36__ You're sure to enjoy yourself in wonderful music.

  2.Take a café break.

  Have a coffee or glass of wine for a relaxing evening at your favorite restaurant or café.__37__ Take an interesting book with you when you go to the café.Try to immerse yourself in the book and you'll have your own happy hours.

  3.__38__

  It can be just as fun heading to a wedding alone as it is with a date.In fact, you'll have the opportunity to meet lots of people and you maybe make friends with someone on the dance floor.

  4.Watch a movie.

  While it's a common date night idea, heading to the movies alone has its advantages.First, you find the stars you want to see.__39__ You can also enjoy your favorite popcorn at the same time.

  5.Sweat it out at a gym.

  __40__ Studies have already proved that exercise can make people happy.Instead of having a friend come with, try it alone! You'll be free of any distractions and you may meet a new friend or two.

  A.Attend a wedding.

  B.Explore local spots.

  C.Trying a new type of exercise can be interesting.

  D.Second, you can focus on the plot without distraction.

  E.It allows you the chance to get your mind off annoying things.

  F.It allows you to really take in your surroundings and lose yourself in the music.

  G.But it's actually one of the easiest and the most effective ways to make close friends.

  答案

  36.F [本段标题为Rock out at a concert.选项F中的lose yourself in the music正是说明参加音乐会可以使人沉浸在音乐之中。故选F。]

  37.E [空格后面的句子Try to immerse yourself in the book说明喝咖啡时沉浸在一本有趣的书中就能度过欢乐时光,也就是说你的思想可以摆脱烦恼的事情。故选E。]

  38.A [根据本段内容特别是It can be just as fun heading to a wedding alone可知,本段说明的是参加婚礼能够让你度过欢乐时光。故本段标题应该是“去参加婚礼”。故选A。]

  39.D [本段标题为“去看电影”,选项D中的the plot提示为电影的情节,同时Second与前面的First相衔接。故选D。]

  40.C [本段标题Sweat it out at a gym.以及Studies have already proved that exercise can make people happy.都与锻炼相关,这与选项C中的a new type of exercise相符,故选C。]

  第三部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)

  第一节 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)

  阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。

  A cultural explanation of the animal signs in Chinese folklore(民间传说) is that the animal signs serve a useful social function for finding out people's ages.Instead of asking__41__ how old a person is, people often ask__42__ his or her animal sign is.This would place that person's age within a(n)__43__ of 12 years, and with a bit of common sense, we can__44__ the exact age.More often, though, people ask for animal signs not to__45__ a person's exact numerical age,__46__to simply know who is older among friends and acquaintances(相识的人).

  According to Chinese legend, the twelve animals__47__ one day as to who was to__48__ the cycle of years.The gods were asked to decide and they held a__49__:whoever was to reach the__50__ bank of the river would be first, and the__51__ of the animals would receive their years__52__ their finish.

  All the twelve animals__53__ at the river bank and jumped in.__54__ to the ox, the rat had jumped upon his__55__.As the ox was about to jump ashore, the rat jumped off the ox's back, and__56__ the race.The pig, who was very lazy,__57__ up last.That is why the rat is the__58__year of the animal cycle, the ox second, and the pig last.

  The turning cycle of twelve animal signs was a__59__ method for naming the years in t北京癫痫病手术治疗raditional China.The animal signs for one another are in an established__60__, and are repeated every twelve years.

  41.A.probably B.possibly C.directly D.perfectly

  答案 C [根据后面的people often ask...可知人们并不直接询问别人多大了。]

  42.A.what B.how C.when D.whether

  答案 A [what引导宾语从句,且在宾语从句中作is的表语。]

  43.A.effect B.zone C.arrangement D.cycle

  答案 D [生肖12年一个循环。]

  44.A.grasp B.infer C.mark D.achieve

  答案 B [根据一个人的属相可以“推测”一个人的年龄。]

  45.A.calculate B.make C.apply D.set

  答案 A [从后面的simply know who is older among friends and acquaintances可知,人们问属相不是想计算一个人的实际年龄。]

  46.A.or B.and C.but D.though

  答案 C [not...but...“不是……而是……”。]

  47.A.fought B.quarreled C.disliked D.hesitated

  答案 B [根据下面的who was to...可以推测它们因为想知道谁是领头的而“争吵”。]

  48.A.head B.create C.benefit D.transport

  答案 A [head用作动词,表示“领头”。]

  49.A.recreation B.contest C.revolution D.separation

  答案 B [它们进行了一场竞赛。]

  50.A.opposite B.permanent C.horrible D.freezing

  答案 A [根据后面句子的意思可知,谁先到达“对岸”,12属相就以谁开头。]

  51.A.other B.others C.rest D.another

  答案 C [the other“其他的”。the other指“两者中的另一个”。]

  52.A.due to B.instead of

  C.in order to D.according to

  答案 D [according to“根据”,根据它们到达的先后排序。]

  53.A.put B.gathered C.ran D.acted

  答案 B [12种动物“聚集”在河岸上。]

  54.A.Unknown B.Independent

  C.Ridiculous D.Frightened

  答案 A [老鼠趴在牛背上,牛是“不知道的”,才有后面的故事。]

  55.A.neck B.head C.back D.tail

  答案 C [后面一句有提示。]

  56.A.lost B.won C.finished D.abolished

  答案 B [老鼠“赢得”了比赛的胜利。]

  57.A.ended B.closed C.ate D.used

  答案 A [end up“完成”,猪懒所以最后到达彼岸。]

  58.A.second B.first C.last D.final

  答案 B [老鼠第一个到达彼岸,因此就是每12年的第一个生肖。]

  59.A.social B.modern C.mental D.folk

  答案 D [根据后面的句子可知,12生肖是中国传统的民间计年方式。]

  60.A.order B.condition C.chain D.construction

  答案 A [生肖是按照设定好的顺序排列的。]

  第Ⅱ卷

  第三部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)

  第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)

  阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。

  My Dad went back home from hospital yesterday.My husband and I stayed with him for the weekend __61__ we had to return to our jobs by Monday morning.The neighbors would look in on him __62__ (regular) and prepare his meals.But I longed to be able to let him know that we cared,too,even __63__ we weren't with him.

  Then I remembered a family tradition when our children were small.When __64__ (leave) their grandparents' home after a visit,each child would hide a love note in the house for their grandfather or grandmother to find after we were __65__ (go).For days after we left,their grandparents would smile as they discovered them.

  So when I made up a bed for him downstairs in the living room,I began writing __66__ (note),__67__ could express my love.Most notes were downstairs but one note was __68__ (hide) upstairs under his pillow.“Dad,if you have found this note,you must be feeling __69__ (good) than before.”

  While others cared for Dad's day-to-day needs,we would stay in touch by phone.Several weeks later,I asked Dad how he was doing.He said,“I just found your note under my upstairs pillow!” How __70__ (exciting) I was to hear that!

  答案

  61.but [考查连词。but为转折连词,表示句意的转折,意为“然而;但是”。]

  62.regularly [考查词性转换。空格处所填单词应该修饰动词would look in on,故用副词形式。]

  63.when [考查连词。when引导时间状语从句,表示“当……的时候”。]

  64.leaving [从句和主句主语一致,从句的主语可以省略,且从句谓语动词用动词-ing形式。]

  65.gone [be gone意为“走了,不见了”。]

  66.notes [根据后面的Most notes可知应用名词复数形式。]

  67.which [考查非限制性定语从句引导词。which引导非限制性定语从句,作主语,指代先行词notes。]

  68.hidden [考查动词形式。被动语态,用过去分词形式。]

  69.better [考查比较级。根据空格后面的than before可知应用比较级形式。]

  70.excited [考查词性转换。空格处所填单词应该作was的表语,且修饰人,故用excited。]

  第四部分 写作(共两节,满分35分)

  第一节 短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)

  假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。

  增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧)并在其下面写出该加的词。

  删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。

  修改:在错的词下画一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。

  注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;

  2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。

  Why do I want to go to college? No one has ever asked me so a question.But many times I have been asked myself.The most important reason is that I want to be a better man.Many things make human beings difference from or better than animals.One of the most important thing is education.Unless I fail to receive higher education,my education won't be complete.As I wanted to be a fully developing man,I must get a well-rounded education,that good colleges and universities are supposed to provide.I know one can get educated with many ways,but colleges and universities are among the best place to teach me how to educate myself.

  答案

  Why do I want to go to college? No one has ever asked me a question.But many times I have asked myself.The most important reason is that I want to

  be a better man.Many things make human beings from or better than animals.One of the most important is education.Unless I fail to receive higher education,my education won't be complete.As I to be a fully man,I must get a well-rounded education, good colleges and universities are supposed to provide.I know one can get educated many ways,but colleges and universities are among the best to teach me how to educate myself.

  第二节 书面表达(满分25分)

  根据下表有关“大学生就业心态和现状”的调查,用英语写一篇短文,对大学生就业问题发表自己的看法。

  学生心态 向往城市,不愿到乡下 就业状况 城市人才过剩,工作难找,农村人才不足 就业前景 农村天地广阔,大有作为   注意:1.词数100左右。

  2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。

  【参考范文】

  Nowadays many college graduates are looking forward to obtaining employment in big cities,unwilling to work in the countryside.As a matter of fact,there are not enough opportunities to satisfy most of the job hunters in big cities,while in the countryside talented people are badly needed and a lot of posts are waiting for them.Rural areas are a vast world.There college graduates can put their abilities to better use and will be able to make greater contributions to the development of new countryside.Therefore,I believe they can have as bright a future in the country as they have in the city.

作者:不详 来源:网络
  • 爱美文网(www.aimeiwenw.com) © 2016 版权所有 All Rights Reserved.
  • 豫ICP备15019302号
  • Powered by laoy ! V4.0.6